Louisa-Muscatine High School Track Results

Boys High Jump 

 Dawson Wehrle - 3rd Place

______________________________________________________________________

Boys Long Jump

 Micheal Danz - 2nd Place

Karson Cantrell - 7th Place

______________________________________________________________________

Boys Discus Throw 

 Sam Kessel - 4th Place

Gabe Hayes - 6th Place 

Trey Wagner - 13th Place 

Jake Schlutz - 16th Place

______________________________________________________________________

Boys Shot Put

 Sam Kessel - 2nd Place 

Gabe Hayes - 5th Place 

Trey Wagner - 12th Place

Alex Bajaras - 17th Place

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 

 1st Place - Karson Cantrell, Kaden Schneider, Brock Jeambey, Chase Kruse 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 3200 Meter Run 

Paul Hoopes - 1st Place

Owen Schreiner - 4th Place

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 

1st Place - Max McCulley, Morgan Nowak, Chase Miller, Paul Hoopes 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 100 Meter Dash 

 Brock Jeambey - 3rd Place

Kaden Schneider - 5th Place

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 400 Meter Dash 

 Morgan Nowak - 6th Place 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 

 1st Place - Kaden Schneider, Micheal Danz, Karson Cantrell, Max McCulley 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

 Chase Kruse - 1st Place 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 800 Meter Run 

 Chase Miller - 6th Place 

Owen Schreiner - 11th Place 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 200 Meter Dash 

 Brock Jeambey - 2nd Place 

Micheal Danz - 4th Place 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 

Chase Kruse - 1st Place 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 1600 Meter Run 

Max McCulley - 3rd Place 

Paul Hoopes - 6th Place 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 

 2nd Place - Chase Kruse, Kaden Schneider, Karson Cantrell, Brock Jeambey 

______________________________________________________________________

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 

2nd Place - Micheal Danz, Morgan Nowak, Chase Miller, Max McCulley 

______________________________________________________________________

2019 Boys Track

HS BOYS TRACK 

   
 Head Coach- Caleb Hainey Assistant Coach -Ron Wagner 

 

 Click here for the HS Boys Track Schedule

 

 

 Boys Track

Front Row: Max McCulley, Morgan Nowak, Alex Barajas, Owen Schreiner, and Preston Hocke.
Middle Row: Kaden Schneider, Paul Hoopes, Brody Hutmacher, Chase Miller, Sam Kessel, and Trey Wagner.
Top Row: Michael Danz, Chase Kruse, Gabe Hayes, Brock Jeambey, Jacob Schultz, and Dawson Wehrle.
Not Pictured: Karson Cantrell

 

 

 

 JH BOYS TRACK 

 Junior High Boys Track Coach

Eric Gabe

 

 

 

 JH Schedule

 Click here for Junior High Track Schedule